Staff Directory

by Last Name for "all"

Sarah Abrams

Willis Library Stacks Management Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Daniel Alemneh

Supervisor, Digital Curation Unit

Location: Willis Library

Digital Curation Unit
Digital Libraries

Timothy Alexander

Inventory Supervisor

Facilities and Systems

Emily Aparicio

Library Specialist I

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Donna Arnold

Music Reference Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Sandra Atchison

Personnel Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Melody Baker

Lead Copy Cataloger/Retro

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Rebecca Barham

Art Reference Librarian

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Abigail Beck

Location: Willis Library

External Relations

Dreanna Belden

Assistant Dean for External Relations

Location: Willis Library

External Relations

Jeremy Berg

Cataloging Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Charles Bishop

Technical Support Specialist

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Kristin Boyett

Project Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

External Relations

Sian Brannon

Assistant Dean for Collection Management

Location: Library Annex

Collection Management

Lisa Brown

Microforms Department Manager

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Sarah Bryant

Assistant Media Circulation Manager

Location: Media Library

Media Library
Special Libraries

Matthew Butler

Fines Manager

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Gayla Byerly

Instruction Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Doug Campbell

Reference Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Jan Clark

Administrative Specialist IV

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Coby Condrey

Collection Development Liaison Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Laurel Crawford

Coordinator of Collection Development

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Lisa Cuevas

Standing Order Receiving

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Chris Cunningham

Distance Education Circulation Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Donald Dakin

Processing Supervisor

Location: Library Annex

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Sandra Davidson

Monographs Ordering

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Christina Drummond

Strategic Projects & Digital Scholarship

Shaharzade Ebrahimi

Lending Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Todd Enoch

Head, Serials/ER Unit

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Maristella Feustle

Music Special Collections Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Bobbie Finck

Administrative Specialist II

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Sarah Lynn Fisher

NDNP Coordinator Oklahoma Historical Newspapers

Location: Willis Library

Digital Newspaper Unit
Digital Libraries

James Flowers

Remote Storage Services Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Gene Forst

Printer/Copier Technician

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Lee Fulton

Library Specialist I

Location: Willis Library

Digital Projects Lab
Digital Libraries

John Gale

Facilities Technician

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Morgan Gieringer

Head, Special Collections

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Frank Gosnell

Libraries Programmer & Virtual Infrastructure

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Bobby Griffith

Government Information Reference Specialist

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Steven Guerrero

Media Circulation Manager

Location: Media Library

Media Library
Special Libraries

Jeffrey Guintivano

Project Manager

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Martin Halbert

Dean of Libraries

Location: Willis Library

Deans Office
Administrative Office

Perri Hamilton

Assistant to the Archivist

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Jesse Hamner

Director of Research & Assessment

Location: Willis Library

Deans Office
Administrative Office

Jean Harden

Coordinator of Music Technical Services

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Bethany Hardikar

Library Services Desk Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Karen Harker

Collection Assessment Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Cathy Hartman

Associate Dean of Libraries

Location: Willis Library

Deans Office
Administrative Office

Ralph Hartsock

Senior Music Catalog Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Kevin Hawkins

Director of Library Publishing

Location: Willis Library

Deans Office
Administrative Office

Kris Helge

Scholarly Communications Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Public Services

Mark Henley

Contracts Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

William Hicks

Head, User Interfaces

Location: Willis Library

User Interfaces Unit
Digital Libraries

Marta Hoffman Wodnicka

Special Collections Cataloger

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Mary Howard

The Study Manager

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Edward Hoyenski

Collection Manager, Texas Fashion Collection

Special Libraries

Wayne Hoyt

Evening & Weekend Helpdesk Manager

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Judy Hunter

24 Hour Lab Administrator

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Bryan Hurt

ECL Circulation & Reserves Supervisor

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Eagle Commons Library
Public Services

Sam Ivie

Stacks Manager

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Scott Jackson

Director, Library Facilities and Systems

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Courtney Jacobs

Special Collections Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Jaime Janda

Temporary Project Archivist

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Dianne Jansing

Digital Publications Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

User Interfaces Unit
Digital Libraries

Pamela Johnston

Interlibrary Loan Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Jeremy Jones

Libraries Programmer

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Julie Judkins

Principal Archivist

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Andrew Justice

Associate Head Music Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Peter Kaiser

Public Services Library Specialist

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Eagle Commons Library
Public Services

Erica Kaufman

ECL Service Desk Supervisor

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Damon Kelley

Web Applications Developer

Location: Willis Library

User Interfaces Unit
Digital Libraries

Spencer Keralis

Digital Humanities Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

Public Services

Setareh Keshmiripour

Service Desk Specialist

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Briana Knox

Willis Circulation Night Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Lauren Ko

Supervisor, Software Development Unit

Location: Willis Library

Software Development Unit
Digital Libraries

Ana Krahmer

Supervisor, Digital Newspaper Unit

Location: Willis Library

Digital Newspaper Unit
Digital Libraries

Glenda Kyser

Gifts/Copy Cataloger

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Andrea Langston

Documents Current Cataloger

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Julie Leuzinger

Department Head

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Eagle Commons Library
Public Services

Jeff Levy

Business and Documents Librarian

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Joey Liechty

Application Developer

Location: Willis Library

Software Development Unit
Digital Libraries

Skye Limon

Location: Willis Library

Digital Newspaper Unit
Digital Libraries

Kathryn Loafman

Head, Cataloging & Metadata Services

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Scott Longhofer

Service Desk Technical Lead

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Qi Lu

Authority/Inventory Control

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

John Luetkemeyer

Network Manager

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Nora Martinez

Monographs Ordering

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Laura McKinnon

Department Head, Research & Instructional Services

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Mark McKnight

Head Music Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Erin Miller

Electronic Resources Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Collection Development
Collection Management

Jo Monahan

Distributed Learning Coordinator

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Betty Monterroso

Documents Retro Cataloger

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Amanda Montgomery

Circulation Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Pamela Moore

Administrative Coordinator I

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Nicole Morgan

Facilities Manager

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Erin O'Toole

Science Reference Librarian

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Arturo Ortega

Supervisor for Music Acquisitions and Processing

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Sue Parks

Assistant Dean for Special Libraries

Location: Willis Library

Special Libraries

Susan Paz

Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration

Location: Willis Library

Finance & Administration
Administrative Office

Jessica Phillips

Head, Preservation

Location: Library Annex

Special Collections
Special Libraries

Mark Phillips

Assistant Dean for Digital Libraries

Location: Willis Library

Digital Libraries

Lilly Ramin

Instructional Technologies Librarian

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Derek Rankins

Digital Imaging Technician

Location: Willis Library

Digital Projects Lab
Digital Libraries

Pat Reese

Science Reference Librarian

Location: Discovery Park Library

Discovery Park
Special Libraries

Rebekah Regalado

Binding Supervisor

Location: Library Annex

Collection Management

Nancy Reis

Communications Specialist

Location: Willis Library

Digital Libraries

Diane Robson

Media Cataloger

Location: Media Library

Media Library
Special Libraries

Jennifer Rowe

RIS Librarian & Workshop Coordinator

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Garret Rumohr

Web Services Systems Administrator

Location: Willis Library

Facilities and Systems

Cathy Sassen

Principal Cataloger

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Suzanne Sears

Assistant Dean for Public Services

Location: Willis Library

Public Services

Shaun Seibel

Warehouse Processor

Facilities and Systems

Roberta Sittel

Documents Coordinator

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Kim Stanton

Head, Media Library

Location: Media Library

Media Library
Special Libraries

Jennifer Stayton

Document Delivery Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Joshua Sylve

Graphic Designer II

Location: Willis Library

External Relations

Hannah Tarver

Supervisor, Digital Projects

Location: Willis Library

Digital Projects Lab
Digital Libraries

Jason Thomale

Resource Discovery Systems Librarian

Location: Willis Library

User Interfaces Unit
Digital Libraries

Beth Thomsett-Scott

Science and Engineering Librarian

Location: Discovery Park Library

Discovery Park
Special Libraries

Jenne Turner

Government Information Reference Specialist

Location: Eagle Commons Library

Government Information Connection
Public Services

Mary Ann Venner

Head, Access Services

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services

Laura Waugh

Repository Librarian for Scholarly Works

Location: Willis Library

Digital Projects Lab
Digital Libraries

Becky Welch

Catalog Management Librarian

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Janelle West

Music Catalog Librarian

Location: Willis Library

Music
Special Libraries

Susan Whitmer

Reference Specialist

Location: Willis Library

RIS (Research & Instructional Services)
Public Services

Stacey Wolf

Copy Cataloger

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

James Worlton

Standing Order Receiving

Location: Library Annex

Cataloging and Metadata Services
Collection Management

Lynne Wright

ILL Borrowing Supervisor

Location: Willis Library

Access Services
Public Services