Texas Depository Libraries Directory

Location

Sycamore Hall 1st Floor

Contact Us

University of North Texas Libraries
Government Documents
P.O. Box 305190
Denton, TX 76203-5190

Phone: 940-565-4745
E-mail: govinfo@unt.edu

Regional Federal Depository Libraries

Austin, TX

Texas State Library and Archives Commission
Reference/Documents
P.O. Box 12927
1201 Brazos
Austin, TX  78701-001
PHONE: 512.463.5455
FAX: 512.463.5436
http://www.tsl.state.tx.us/ref/fedinfo/index.html
http://www.tsl.state.tx.us/statepubs/

Susan Troyan
Regional Librarian
PHONE: 512.463.5455
stroyan@tsl.state.tx.us

Federal unknown (L)
10th Congressional District
0591
Designation: State Library
State

Lubbock, TX

Texas Tech University Libraries
Documents Department
Lubbock, TX  79409-0002
PHONE: 806.742.2268
FAX: 806.742.0737
http://library.ttu.edu/ul/govdocs/AboutGovDocs.php

Tom Rohrig
Regional Librarian
PHONE: 806.742.2238, ext. 280
tom.rohrig@ttu.edu

Federal 1935 (L)
19th Congressional District
0614
Designation: Representative
State

Depository Libraries By City

Abilene, TX

Abilene Christian University Library
221 Brown Library
ACU Box 29208
Abilene, TX  79699-9208
PHONE: 325.674.3216
FAX: 325.674.2202
http://www.acu.edu/academics/library/govdoc/index.html

Laura Baker
Government Documents
PHONE: 325.674.2477
bakerl@acu.edu

Federal 1978 (L)
19th Congressional District
0612A
Designation: Representative

Abilene Public Library
Documents Department
202 Cedar St.
Abilene, TX 79601
PHONE: 325.676.6025
http://www.abilenetx.com/apl/

Janis Test
janis.test@abilenetx.com

State (partial)

Hardin-Simmons University
Richardson Library
2341 Hickory
Abilene, TX 79698
PHONE: 325.670.1578
http://rupert.alc.org/library/

Ellen Simmons
Government Documents
325.670.1521
esimmons@hsutx.edu

Federal 1940 (M)
19th Congressional District
0612
Designation: Representative

Alpine, TX

Sul Ross State University
Bryan Wildenthal Memorial Library
P.O. Box C109
Alpine, TX 79832
PHONE: 432.837.8123

Melleta Bell
Archives of the Big Bend – Senior Archivist
PHONE: 432.837.8388
mbell@sulross.edu

State

Arlington, TX

Arlington Public Library System
George W. Hawkes Central Library
101 East Abram Street
Arlington, TX  76010-1183
PHONE: 817.459.6900
FAX: 817.459.6902
http://arlingtonlibrary.org/locationsetc/contact_us.aspx

Deborah Wood
PHONE: 817.459.6799

Federal 1970 (M)
6th Congressional District
0607C
Designation: Representative

University of Texas-Arlington
UTA Library
P.O. Box 19497
702 College St.
Arlington, TX  76019-0497
PHONE: 817.273.3000, ext. 4980
FAX: 817.794.5797
http://library.uta.edu/collections/govDocCollections.jsp

Tom Lindsey
Government Publications/Maps
PHONE: 817.272.7514
lindsey@uta.edu

Federal 1963 (L)
6th Congressional District
0607B
Designation: Senatorial
State

Austin, TX

Texas State Law Library
Tom C. Clark Building
205 West 14th Street
Austin, TX  78701-1614
PHONE: 512.463.1722
FAX: 512.463.1728
http://www.sll.state.tx.us/

Adrienne Tramel
PHONE: 512.463.1722
library@sll.state.tx.us

Federal 1972 (M)
21st Congressional District
0593A
Designation: Highest state appellate court library

University of Texas-Austin
Perry Castañeda Library
University of Texas Libraries
P.O. Box P
Austin, TX  78713-8916
PHONE: 512.495.4250
FAX: 512.495.4296
http://www.lib.utexas.edu/pcl/

Paul Rascoe
Government Documents, Maps, & Electronic Info Svcs Librarian
PHONE: 512.495.4262
prascoe@mail.utexas.edu

Federal 1884 (L)
21st Congressional District
0605
Designation: Representative

University of Texas-Austin
Tarlton Law Library
727 East Dean Keeton Street
Austin, TX  78705-5799
PHONE: 512.232.3805
FAX: 512.471.0243
http://tarlton.law.utexas.edu/collections/govdocs/index.html

Barbara S. Bridges
Government Documents Librarian
PHONE: 512.232.3805
bbridges@law.utexas.edu

Federal 1965 (L)
21st Congressional District
0605A
Designation: Representative
State

University of Texas-Austin
Wasserman Public Affairs Library
26th Street & Red River
Austin, TX  78712-1282
PHONE: 512.495.4400
FAX: 512.471.4697
http://www.lib.utexas.edu/pal/

Stephen Littrell
PHONE: 512.495.4401
s.littrell@mail.utexas.edu

Federal 1966 (S)
21st Congressional District
0593
Designation: Representative
State

Baytown, TX

Lee College
Erma Wood Carlson Library
511 South Whiting Street
Baytown, TX  77522-0818
PHONE: 281.425.6276
FAX: 281.425.6557
http://www.lee.edu/library/govtdocs.asp

Julie Sayles
PHONE: 281.425.6276
govdoc@lee.edu

Federal 1970 (S)
29th Congressional District
0592A
Designation: Representative

Beaumont, TX

Beaumont Public Library
801 Pearl
Beaumont, TX  77701
PHONE: 409.838.6606
http://www.beaumontlibrary.org/
ref@bpls.lib.tx.us

State

Lamar University
Mary & John Gray Library
4400 Martin Luther King Parkway
Beaumont, TX  77705
PHONE: 409.880.8261
FAX: 409.880.2318
http://biblos.lamar.edu/gov/govmain.html

Theresa Hefner-Babb
PHONE: 409.880.2135
theresa.hefner-babb@lamar.edu

Federal 1957 (L)
2nd Congressional District
0597
Designation: Representative

Brownsville, TX

University of Texas-Brownsville
Arnulfo L. Oliveira Memorial Library
80 Fort Brown
Brownsville, TX  78520
PHONE: 956.882.7205
FAX: 956.882.3899
http://library.utb.edu/

Bashir Tiwana
PHONE: 956.882.7757
bashir.tiwana@utb.edu

Federal 2001 (S)
27th Congressional District
0609B
Designation: Representative

State

Canyon, TX

West Texas A&M University
Cornette Library
P.O. Box 60748
University Drive and 26th St.
Canyon, Texas  79016-0001
PHONE: 806.651.2205
http://www.wtamu.edu/library/documents/

Carolyn Ottoson
Government Documents Librarian
PHONE: 806.651.2204
FAX: 806.651.2213
cottoson@wtamu.edu

Federal 1928 (L)
13th Congressional District
0613
Designation: Representative

State

College Station, TX

Texas A&M University
Sterling C. Evans Library & Annex
Texas A&M University Libraries
5000 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843-5000
PHONE: 979.845.5741
http://library.tamu.edu/about/collections/government-documents
http://library.tamu.edu/help/resource-format-guides/government-information/docs

Laura Sare
Government Information Librarian
PHONE: 979.458.2200
lsare@lib-gw.tamu.edu

Federal 1907 (L)
17th Congressional District
0592
Designation: Land grant college

State

Commerce, TX

Texas A&M University-Commerce
James Gilliam Gee Library
P.O. Box 3011
Commerce, TX  75429
PHONE: 903.886.5726
FAX: 903.886.5434
http://www.tamu-commerce.edu/library/collections/govdocs

Craig Wheeler
Head of Reference Services
PHONE: 903.886.5719
craig_wheeler@tamu-commerce.edu

Federal 1937 (M)
4th Congressional District
0599
Designation: Representative

State

Corpus Christi, TX

Corpus Christi Public Library
La Retana (Central Library)
805 Comanche
Corpus Christi, TX  78401
PHONE: 361.826.7000
library@cclibraries.com

State

Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Mary & Jeff Bell Library
6300 Ocean Drive
Corpus Christi, TX  78412-5503
PHONE: 361.825.2609
FAX: 361.825.5973
http://rattler.tamucc.edu/dept/ref/govdoc/govdoc.html

Zachary Allred
PHONE: 361.825.5702
zachary.allred@tamucc.edu

Federal 1976 (M)
27th Congressional District
0591D
Designation: Representative

State

Corsicana, TX

Navarro College
Richard M. Sanchez Library
3200 West Seventh Ave.
Corsicana, TX  75110-4818
PHONE: 903.875.7442
FAX: 903.875.7449
http://www.navarrocollege.edu/library-view.php?id=11&cat=Library%20Resources

Susan Humphrey
PHONE: 903.875.7452
susan.humphrey@navarrocollege.edu

Federal 1965 (S)
6th Congressional District
0601
Designation: Representative

Dallas, TX

Dallas Baptist University
Vance Memorial Library
Learning Center
3000 Mountain Creek Parkway
Dallas, TX  75211-9299
PHONE: 214.333.5214
FAX: 214.333.5323
http://www.dbu.edu/library/government_docs.asp

Jinja Rho
PHONE: 214.333.5214
lib_gdoc@dbu.edu

Federal 1967 (M)
24th Congressional District
0594A
Designation: Representative

Dallas Public Library
Government Information Center
J. Erik Jonsson Library
1515 Young St.
Dallas, TX  75201-5499
PHONE: 214.670.1468
FAX: 214.670.1451
http://dallaslibrary.org/CGI/federal.htm

Charlotte Bagh
Federal Documents
charlotte.bagh@dallaslibrary.org

Federal 1900 (L)
30th Congressional District
0594
Designation: Senatorial

State

Southern Methodist University
Central Univ. Libraries (Fondren Library Center)
P.O. Box 135
Dallas, TX  75275-0135
PHONE: 214.768.2331
FAX: 214.768.1842
http://www.smu.edu/cul/gir/index.html

Julia Stewart
Government Information Resources and Maps Dept.
PHONE: 214.768.2561
julia@mail.smu.edu

Federal 1925 (L)
32nd Congressional District
0600
Designation: Representative

State

Denton, TX

Texas Woman's University
Mary Evelyn Blagg Huey Library
Documents Department
P.O. Box 23715
Denton, TX  76204-1715
PHONE: 817.898.3708
FAX: 817.898.3726
http://www.twu.edu/library/search/gov_guide.htm

Glenda Lehrmann
PHONE: 940.898.3710
glehrmann@mail.twu.edu

State

University of North Texas Libraries
Government Documents
P.O. Box 305190
Denton, TX  76203-5190
PHONE: 940.565.2870
FAX: 940.369.8760
http://www.library.unt.edu/government-documents/

Robbie Sittel
Documents Coordinator
PHONE: 940.565.4150
Roberta.Sittel@unt.edu

Federal 1948 (L)
26th Congressional District
0608A
Designation: Representative

Edinburg, TX

University of Texas-Pan American
1201 West University Drive
Edinburg, TX  78539-2999
PHONE: 956.384.5059
FAX: 956.318.5196
http://www.lib.panam.edu/

Dr. David Mizener
Government Documents
PHONE: 956.316.7054
davem@utpa.edu

Federal 1959 (M)
15th Congressional District
0610
Designation: Representative

El Paso, TX

El Paso Public Library
501 North Oregon Street
El Paso, TX  79901-1195
PHONE: 915.543.5433
FAX: 915.543.5429
http://www.elpasotexas.gov/library/

John Faria
Government Documents
PHONE: 915.543.5439
reference@elpasotexas.gov

Federal 1906 (L)
16th Congressional District
0611
Designation: Representative

State

University of Texas-El Paso
500 West University Avenue
El Paso, TX  79968-0582
PHONE: 915.747.5643
FAX: 915.747.5327
http://libraryweb.utep.edu/collections/collections.cfm?page=docs_home

Roberta Arney
Documents & Maps
PHONE: 915.747.6702
libraryref@utep.edu

Federal 1966 (L)
16th Congressional District
0611A
Designation: Representative

State

Texas Christian University
Mary Couts Burnett Library
Government Documents
TCU Box 298400
2913 Lowden St.
Fort Worth, TX  76129-0001
PHONE: 817.257.7669
FAX: 817.257.7447
http://lib.tcu.edu/www/departments/govinfo.asp

Melissa Fairfield
PHONE: 817.257.5339   
m.fairfield@tcu.edu

Federal 1916 (L)
12th Congressional District
0607A
Designation: Representative

State

Houston, TX

Houston Public Library
500 McKinney Avenue
Houston, TX  77002-2534
PHONE: 832.393.1313
FAX: 832.393.1370
http://www.hpl.lib.tx.us/government-documents

Cindy Page
PHONE: 832.393.1428
http://www.hpl.lib.tx.us/ask-a-librarian

Federal 1884 (L)
18th Congressional District
0603
Designation: Representative

State

Lone Star College-North Harris
Library – Government Documents
2700 W.W. Thorne Blvd.
Houston, TX  77073-3410
PHONE: 281.618.5707
FAX: 281.618.5695
http://oldnh.lonestar.edu/69111/

Virginia Rigby
PHONE: 281.618.5490
virginia.k.rigby@lonestar.edu

Federal 1974 (S)
2nd Congressional District
0592B
Designation: Representative

Rice University
Fondren Library
6100 Main Street
Houston, TX  77251-1892
PHONE: 713.348.5483
FAX: 713.348.5902
http://library.rice.edu/collections/government-information/government-publications

Esther Crawford
PHONE: 713.348.6212
crawford@rice.edu

Federal 1967 (L)
7th Congressional District
0608C
Designation: Representative

State

South Texas College of Law
Fred Parks Law Library
1303 San Jacinto Street
Houston, TX  77002-7000
PHONE: 713.646.1712
FAX: 713.659.2217
http://www.stcl.edu/library/libhome.html

Heather Waltman
PHONE: 713.646.1792
hwaltman@stcl.edu

Federal 1981 (M)
18th Congressional District
0609A
Designation: Law school

Texas Southern University
Robert James Terry Library
3100 Cleburne Avenue
Houston, TX
PHONE: 713.313.4423
http://www.tsu.edu/about/library/

State

Texas Southern University
Thurgood Marshall School of Law
3100 Cleburne Avenue
Houston, TX  77004-4501
PHONE: 713.313.7328
FAX: 713.313.4483
http://www.tsu.edu/academics/law/library/governdoc/index.asp

Olusola Babatunde
Government Documents Librarian
PHONE: 713.313.1978
obabatunde@tmslaw.tsu.edu

Federal 1982 (M)
18th Congressional District
0606A
Designation: Law school

University of Houston
M. D. Anderson Library
114 University Libraries
Houston, TX  77204-2000
PHONE: 713.743.1050
FAX: 713.743.9778
http://info.lib.uh.edu/libraries/govdocs.html

Alexandra Simons
Documents Department
PHONE: 713.743.9776
acsimons@mail.uh.edu

Federal 1957 (L)
18th Congressional District
0608
Designation: Representative

State

University of Houston
O'Quinn Law Library
4800 Calhoun Road, Entrance 19
Houston, TX  77204-6054
PHONE: 713.743.2300
FAX: 713.743.1891
http://www.law.uh.edu/libraries/

Virginia Davis
Coordinator of Government Documents
PHONE: 713.743.2310
vdavis@central.uh.edu

Federal 1979 (M)
18th Congressional District
0597B
Designation: Law school

University of Houston-Clear Lake
Alfred R. Neumann Library
2700 Bay Area Boulevard
Houston, TX  77058-1098
PHONE: 281.283.3910
FAX: 281.283.3937
http://prtl.uhcl.edu/portal/page/portal/LIB/HOME/ABOUTLIB/GOVDOCS

Gay E. Carter
Documents Librarian
PHONE: 281.283.3914
carterg@uhcl.edu

Federal 1980 (M)
22nd Congressional District
0603A
Designation: Representative

State

Huntsville, TX

Sam Houston State University
Newton Gresham Library
1830 Bobby K. Marks Drive
Huntsville, TX  77341-2179
PHONE: 936.294.3721
FAX: 936.294.3780
http://library.shsu.edu/about/govdocs/index.php

Dr. R. Scott Harsberger
Government Documents Librarian
PHONE: 936.294.3574
lib_rsh@shsu.edu

Federal 1949 (M)
8th Congressional District
0602
Designation: Representative

State

Kingsville, TX

Texas A&M University-Kingsville
James C. Jernigan Library
700 University Blvd.
Kingsville, TX  78363-8202
PHONE: 361.593.3319
FAX: 361.593.4093
http://139.94.160.6/reference/gov_info/MnIndx.htm

Victoria Lynn Packard
Associate Professor & Reference/Document Information Librarian
PHONE: 361.593.2918
victoria.packard@tamuk.edu

Federal 1944 (L)
27th Congressional District
0609
Designation: Representative

State

Laredo, TX

Texas A&M International University
Sue & Radcliffe Killam Library
5201 University Boulevard
Laredo, TX  78041-1920
PHONE: 956.326.2138
FAX: 956.326.2399
http://library.tamiu.edu/depts/govdocs/

Linda McCreight
Reference/Government Documents Librarian
PHONE: 956.326.2119
lmccreight@tamiu.edu

Federal 1997 (M)
28th Congressional District
0595A
Designation: Representative

State

Longview, TX

Longview Public Library
Government Documents
222 West Cotton St.
Longview, TX  75601
PHONE: 903.237.1354
http://www.longviewlibrary.com

Rebekah Metcalf
PHONE: 903.237.1288
rmetcalf@longview.lib.tx.us

Federal 1961 (M)
1st Congressional District
0598
Designation: Representative

Lubbock, TX

Texas Tech University Libraries
18th & Boston
Lubbock, TX  79409-0002
PHONE: 956.326.2138
FAX: 956.326.2399
http://library.ttu.edu/about/collections/gov_docs.php

Thomas T. Rohrig
PHONE: 956.742.2236 ex. 280
tom.rohrig@ttu.edu

Federal 1935 (L)
19th Congressional District
0614
Designation: Representative

State

Texas Tech University
School of Law Library
1802 Hartford Avenue
Lubbock, TX  79409-0004
PHONE: 806.742.3957
FAX: 806.742.1629
http://www.law.ttu.edu/lawlibrary/library/

Sharon R. Blackburn
PHONE: 806.742.3990 ex. 281

Federal 1978 (M)
19th Congressional District
0597A
Designation: Law school

Nacogdoches, TX

Stephen F. Austin State University
Steen Library
1936 North Street
Nacogdoches, TX  75962-3055
PHONE: 936.468.4636
FAX: 936.468.4117
http://libweb.sfasu.edu/

Kayce Halstead
Collection Development Librarian
PHONE: 936.468.1574
halsteadkay@sfasu.edu

Federal 1965 (L)
1st Congressional District
0602A
Designation: Representative

State

Odessa, TX

Ector County Public Library
321 W. Fifth St.
Odessa, TX  79761
PHONE: 915.332.0633
http://www.ector.lib.tx.us/

State

Prairie View, TX

Prairie View A&M University
John B. Coleman Library
Avenue A at Minor
Prairie View, TX  77446-0188
PHONE: 936.261.1535
FAX: 936.261.2755
http://www.pvamu.edu/pages/3585.asp

Dr. Chris Anglim
PHONE: 936.261.1541

Federal 2003 (M)
10th Congressional District
0603B
Designation: Land grant college

State

Richardson, TX

University of Texas at Dallas
McDermott Library
Government Documents
P.O. Box 830643
800 W. Campbell Rd.
Richardson, TX  75080-3021
PHONE: 972.883.2955
FAX: 972.690.2473
http://www.utdallas.edu/library/uniquecoll/govtdocs.htm

Brenda Mahar
PHONE: 972.883.4103
bmahar@utdallas.edu

Federal 1972 (L)
32nd Congressional District
0594B
Designation: Representative

State

San Angelo, TX

Angelo State University
Porter Henderson Library
2025 South Johnson Street
San Angelo, TX  76904-5079
PHONE: 325.942.2141
FAX: 325.942.2198
http://www.angelo.edu/services/library/govdocs/index.html

Reiley Noe
Reference/Government Information Librarian
PHONE: 325.942.2512
reiley.noe@angelo.edu

Federal 1964 (M)
11th Congressional District
0616A
Designation: Representative

State

San Antonio, TX

Palo Alto College
Ozuna Learning Resources Center
1400 West Villaret Boulevard
San Antonio, TX  78224-2499
PHONE: 800.755.0095
FAX: 210.486.3902
http://www.alamo.edu/pac/htm/Current/resources/library/

Camille F. Fiorillo
PHONE: 210.486.3560
cfiorillo@mail.accd.edu

Federal 1990 (S)
28th Congressional District
0593B
Designation: Representative

Saint Mary's University
Louis J. Blume Library
One Camino Santa Maria
San Antonio, TX  78228-8608
PHONE: 210.436.3441
FAX: 210.436.3782
http://library.stmarytx.edu/acadlib/doc/doc.htm

Kathleen L. Amen
PHONE: 210.431.2299 ex 1312
kamen@stmarytx.edu

Federal 1964 (M)
20th Congressional District
0615A
Designation: Representative

State

Saint Mary's University
Sarita Kenedy East Law Library
One Camino Santa Maria
San Antonio, TX  78228-8605
PHONE: 210.436.3436
FAX: 210.436.4270
http://www.stmarytx.edu/law/index.php?site=lawLibrary

Stacy Fowler
210-431-8073
sfowler@stmarytx.edu

Federal 1982 (M)
20th Congressional District
0604A
Designation: Law school

San Antonio College
San Antonio College Library
1001 Howard Street
San Antonio, TX  78212-4299
PHONE: 210.486.0554
FAX: 210.486.1511
http://www.accd.edu/sac/library/faculty/chp/DEP.HTM

Christina Petimezas
Federal Documents Librarian
PHONE: 210.486.1080
cpetimezas@mail.accd.edu

Federal 1972 (M)
20th Congressional District
0591B
Designation: Representative

San Antonio Public Libraries
San Antonio Central Library
600 Soledad Street
San Antonio, TX  78205-1200
PHONE: 210.207.2694
FAX: 210.207.2554
http://www.mysapl.org/

Wilson Plunkett
PHONE: 210.207.2697

Federal 1899 (L)
20th Congressional District
0615
Designation: Representative

State

Trinity University
Coates Library
607 Kings Court
San Antonio, TX  78212-7200
PHONE: 210.999.7213
FAX: 210.999.8212
http://lib.trinity.edu/servcols/govdocs/

Steven Hoover
PHONE: 210.999.8168
steven.hoover@trinity.edu

Federal 1964 (M)
21st Congressional District
0615B
Designation: Senatorial

State

University of Texas-San Antonio
UTSA Library
One UTSA Circle
San Antonio, TX  78249-0671
PHONE: 210.458.4573
FAX: 210.458.6660
http://www.lib.utsa.edu/

Rita Wilson
PHONE: 210.458.7572
rita.wilson@utsa.edu

Federal 1973 (L)
23rd Congressional District
0616B
Designation: Representative

State

San Marcos, TX

Texas State University-San Marcos
Albert B. Alkek Library
601 University Drive

San Marcos, TX  78666-4604
PHONE: 512.245.3686
FAX: 512.245.3002
http://www.library.txstate.edu/about/departments/gov-docs.html

Ryana Wright-Tiemann
PHONE: 512.245.3686
rw05@txstate.edu

Federal 1955 (S)
28th Congressional District
0595
Designation: Senatorial

State

Seguin, TX

Texas Lutheran University
Blumberg Memorial Library
1000 West Court Street
Seguin, TX  78155-5999
PHONE: 830.372.8100
FAX: 830.372.8156
http://www.tlu.edu/library

Vicki Eckhardt
PHONE: 830.372.8108
veckhardt@tlu.edu

Federal 1970 (S)
28th Congressional District
0595B
Designation: Representative

Stephenville, TX

Tarleton State University
Dick Smith Library
Special Services
201 Saint Felix
Stephenville, TX  76402
PHONE: 254.968.9466

Amanda Pape
PHONE: 254.968.9251
pape@tarleton.edu

State

Texarkana, TX

Texarkana College
Palmer Memorial Library
2500 North Robison Road
Texarkana, TX  75599
PHONE: 903.223.3094
FAX: 903.831.7429
http://library.tamut.edu/

Teri Stover
PHONE: 903.223.3091

Federal 1963 (L)
4th Congressional District
0596A
Designation: Representative

Tyler, TX

University of Texas at Tyler
Robert R. Muntz Library
Documents Department
3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, TX  75799
PHONE: 903.566.7343

Angel Rivera
PHONE: 903.566.7165
arivera@uttyler.edu

State

Victoria, TX

University of Houston-Victoria
VC/UHV Library
2602 North Ben Jordan
Victoria, TX  77901-5699
PHONE: 361.570.4166
FAX: 361.570.4155
http://vcuhvlibrary.uhv.edu/libraryinfo/depts/docs/home.htm

Paula S. Packard
PHONE: 361.570.4169
http://vcuhvlibrary.uhv.edu/mailforms/mailformpsp.cfm

Federal 1973 (S)
14th Congressional District
0591C
Designation: Representative

State

Waco, TX

Baylor University
Jesse H. Jones Library
Reference & Library Instruction Unit
P.O. Box 97146
1301 S. 2nd Street
Waco, TX  76798-7146
PHONE: 254.710.2122
FAX: 254.710.3116
http://www.baylor.edu/lib/rli/index.php?id=72123

Sinai Wood
PHONE: 254.710.4606
Sinai_Wood@baylor.edu

Federal 1905 (L)
17th Congressional District
0606
Designation: Representative

Baylor University
Williams Legal Research Center
1114 South University Parks Drive
Waco, TX  76706
PHONE: 254.710.2168
FAX: 254.710.2294
http://law.baylor.edu/library/RT_main.htm

Lesley Wilson
PHONE: 254.710.4914
Lesley_Wilson@baylor.edu

Federal 1982 (S)
17th Congressional District
0604B
Designation: Law school

Baylor University
Texas Collection
1429 S. Fifth St.
P.O. Box 97142
Waco, TX  76798-7142
PHONE: 254.710.1268
http://www.baylor.edu/lib/texas/

Dr. Thomas L. Charlton
PHONE: 254.710.1268
FAX: 254.710.1368
Thomas_Charlton@baylor.edu

State

Wichita Falls, TX

Midwestern State University
Moffett Library
3410 Taft Boulevard
Wichita Falls, TX  76308-2099
PHONE: 940.397.4177
FAX: 940.397.4689
http://library.mwsu.edu/departments/docsdept.asp

Ryan Samuelson
PHONE: 940.397.4177
ryan.samuelson@mwsu.edu

Federal 1963 (M)
13th Congressional District
0594B
Designation: Representative

State